SD Home
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Summit League Cross Country Championships
October 28th 2023 Brookings, South Dakota, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Summit League Cross Country Championships
Oct 24th 2017, 9:26pm
Search
2017 Results - Summit League Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 24th 2017, 9:26pm
Comments
Results: Dakota Timing
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
South Dakota State
31
2.
North Dakota State
42
3.
South Dakota
55
4.
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
106
5.
Western Illinois
152
6.
Oral Roberts
175
1.
So
Chase Cayo
24:44.8
South Dakota State
2.
Jr
Kyle Burdick
24:47.5
South Dakota State
3.
Jr
Eldon Warner
24:52.9
South Dakota
4.
So
Lukas Nelson
25:12.7
South Dakota State
5.
Jr
Elliott Stone
25:15.3
North Dakota State
6.
Sr
Brant Gilbertson
25:16.5
North Dakota State
7.
Fr
Tim Heikkila
25:17.5
North Dakota State
8.
Sr
Brice Cowman
25:17.9
South Dakota
9.
Jr
Derek Warner
25:26.0
North Dakota State
10.
Jr
Logan Kitchens
25:27.1
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
11.
Jr
Cal Lawton
25:29.2
South Dakota State
12.
Jr
Nathan Wendt
25:31.4
South Dakota
13.
Fr
Gabe Peters
25:35.0
South Dakota State
14.
Fr
Luke Bailey
25:40.2
South Dakota
15.
Fr
Alex Bartholomay
25:43.9
North Dakota State
16.
So
Connor Schank
25:46.7
North Dakota State
17.
So
Sam Ivanecky
25:48.8
South Dakota State
18.
Fr
Isaac Benz
25:51.5
South Dakota
19.
So
Evan Kottsick
26:11.1
North Dakota State
20.
So
Alex Barton
26:12.5
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
21.
Jr
Jacob Simmons
26:16.9
South Dakota
22.
Fr
Ray Munsterman
26:25.8
South Dakota State
23.
Sr
Bret Unger
26:34.2
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
24.
Jr
Lucas Lingle
26:34.9
Western Illinois
25.
Fr
Cole Streich
26:37.3
South Dakota
26.
So
Sam Williamson
26:43.3
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
27.
Fr
Seth Iverson
26:57.9
South Dakota
28.
Fr
Isaac Berg
26:57.9
North Dakota State
29.
So
Robert Peck
27:02.3
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
30.
Fr
Kallo Arno
27:03.4
South Dakota
31.
Sr
Grant Kaiser
27:06.1
Western Illinois
32.
Jr
Sebastian Sowada
27:09.4
South Dakota State
33.
Fr
Jacob Wilts
27:10.8
South Dakota State
34.
Sr
Reid Hawkins
27:13.6
North Dakota State
35.
So
Ross Smetzer
27:15.1
Western Illinois
36.
Fr
Samuel Moran
27:17.0
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
37.
Jr
Bryce Choate
27:39.7
Oral Roberts
38.
Sr
Kurt Unger
27:52.0
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
39.
Sr
Gabe O'Keefe
27:54.2
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
40.
Jr
Connor Schaffer
28:13.3
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
41.
Jr
Caleb Turnbow
28:21.6
Oral Roberts
42.
Fr
Josh Jaggernauth
28:41.7
Oral Roberts
43.
Fr
Harry Osborne
28:58.1
Western Illinois
44.
Fr
Quintin Thurman
30:43.8
Western Illinois
45.
Fr
Corey Moody
30:45.2
Western Illinois
46.
So
Alexander Small
31:22.1
Oral Roberts
47.
Fr
Caleb Mendoza
31:42.6
Oral Roberts
48.
So
Sethren Wells
36:32.8
Oral Roberts
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
South Dakota
30
2.
North Dakota State
57
3.
South Dakota State
67
4.
Nebraska - Omaha
118
5.
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
129
6.
Western Illinois
176
7.
Oral Roberts
199
1.
Jr
Rachel King
20:53.6
South Dakota State
2.
Jr
Emma Rafuse
21:02.7
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
3.
Fr
Kelby Anderson
21:08.5
North Dakota State
4.
Jr
Megan Billington
21:17.4
South Dakota
5.
Jr
Lindsay Joyce
21:27.1
South Dakota
6.
Jr
Madeline Huglen
21:31.1
South Dakota
7.
So
Kianna Stewart
21:31.1
South Dakota
8.
Fr
Laura Nelson
21:34.4
South Dakota
9.
Sr
Erin Wetzstein
21:35.0
South Dakota
10.
Sr
Bethany Kozak
21:39.3
South Dakota
11.
So
Ashley Perez
21:44.2
North Dakota State
12.
Jr
Annika Rotvold
21:47.2
North Dakota State
13.
Fr
Anna Donnay
21:50.8
South Dakota State
14.
Jr
Emily Berzonsky
22:01.7
South Dakota State
15.
Jr
Emma Kusch Dahle
22:04.1
North Dakota State
16.
So
Julia Noah
22:05.9
South Dakota
17.
Fr
Jen Dufner
22:07.3
North Dakota State
18.
So
Willa Koenig
22:13.0
Nebraska - Omaha
19.
Sr
Mackenzie Schell
22:21.2
South Dakota State
20.
So
Melina Kuerschner
22:24.2
North Dakota State
21.
Fr
Emily Johnson
22:28.0
Nebraska - Omaha
22.
Fr
Cailee Peterson
22:30.1
South Dakota State
23.
Sr
Renae Dykstra
22:31.3
South Dakota State
24.
So
Abigail Richter
22:32.6
Western Illinois
25.
Sr
Kayla Sabotin
22:34.6
Nebraska - Omaha
26.
Sr
Nicole Schmidt
22:37.0
South Dakota
27.
Jr
Kayla Huhnerkoch
22:41.4
North Dakota State
28.
Jr
Rebecca Sippel
22:48.5
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
29.
Fr
Brynnan Covington
22:57.4
North Dakota State
30.
So
Kendra Dykstra
23:04.0
South Dakota State
31.
Sr
Halie Mechels
23:07.2
South Dakota State
32.
Sr
Alyssa Averhoff
23:09.9
Nebraska - Omaha
33.
Fr
Peyton Frolek
23:13.2
North Dakota State
34.
So
Renata Valquier-Ch...
23:14.9
Nebraska - Omaha
35.
Fr
Sophia Hirzel
23:15.4
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
36.
So
Anita Jenkins
23:16.8
Nebraska - Omaha
37.
So
Nicole Beebe
23:17.7
Western Illinois
38.
Jr
Rosie Gensichen
23:35.3
Nebraska - Omaha
39.
So
Jessica Romero
23:40.2
Oral Roberts
40.
Jr
Hannah Aschliman
23:43.1
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
41.
So
Danielle Frank
23:44.9
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
42.
Jr
Annie Catania
23:46.8
Nebraska - Omaha
43.
Sr
Karo Garcia
23:54.8
Nebraska - Omaha
44.
Sr
Omega Reese
23:56.9
Oral Roberts
45.
Jr
Krista Steele
24:01.4
South Dakota State
46.
Fr
Jacey Roper
24:18.0
Western Illinois
47.
Fr
Hailey Tranchitella
24:36.4
Western Illinois
48.
Jr
Caitlyn Kiekhaefer
24:51.3
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
49.
Sr
Madison Guenzler
25:12.7
Oral Roberts
50.
So
Hope Ngo
25:24.0
Oral Roberts
51.
So
Morgan Blyly
26:13.6
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
52.
Sr
Kristen Goben
26:49.5
Western Illinois
53.
Jr
McKayla Roberts
27:23.1
Oral Roberts
54.
So
Destinee Dreyer
28:05.6
Oral Roberts
55.
So
Michaela Busch
29:34.6
Western Illinois
56.
So
Isabella Lucido
30:01.5
Oral Roberts
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#summit-league
#cross
#country
#championships
0 shares:
Summit League Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Summit League Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
2
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#summit-league
#cross
#country
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!