Folders |
2015 Results - Summit League Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 10/31/2015
The Summit League Cross Country Championships - 10/31/2015
Edgebrook Golf Course
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 24:29.70 1 1
2 Reichow, Joel South Dakota St. 24:34.40 1 2
3 Capra, Trevor South Dakota St. 24:49.57 1 3
4 Musa, Mubarik South Dakota 24:49.66 1 4
5 Murphy, Robert Iupui 24:54.22 1 5
6 Dubbs, Dakota Iupui 24:57.45 1 6
7 Pruett, Damon Iupui 25:01.17 1 7
8 Sorrells, Connor Iupui 25:17.73 1 8
9 Reed, Peyton Iupui 25:20.27 1 9
10 Zielinski, Joey Iupui 25:25.25 1 10
11 Allen, Isaac South Dakota 25:27.67 2 11
12 Stone, Elliott North Dakota State 25:31.76 2 12
13 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 25:33.24 2 13
14 Miller, Griffin Iupui 25:33.55 2 14
15 Zmija, Max Iupui 25:37.92 2
16 Sage, Brendan South Dakota St. 25:41.57 2 15
17 Lundstrom, Matt North Dakota State 25:45.19 2 16
18 Roehl, Camron North Dakota State 25:45.87 2 17
19 Branick, Connor South Dakota St. 25:49.50 2 18
20 Guth, Adam Iupui 25:50.26 2
21 Cowman, Brice South Dakota 25:52.46 3 19
22 Thies, Andrew South Dakota St. 26:09.34 3 20
23 Kassim, Ayub South Dakota St. 26:21.34 3 21
24 Gilbertson, Brant North Dakota State 26:26.59 3 22
25 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 26:37.30 3
26 Slaba, Dylan South Dakota St. 26:39.41 3
27 Schuldt, Bryon North Dakota State 26:40.18 3 23
28 Skime, Brendan North Dakota State 26:40.49 3 24
29 Scheel, Branden North Dakota State 26:40.81 3
30 Curley, John North Dakota State 26:57.47 3
31 Schilmoeller, Matthew South Dakota 27:02.28 4 25
32 Unger, Bret Ipfw 27:06.24 4 26
33 O'Keefe, Gabe Ipfw 27:14.54 4 27
34 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 27:16.26 4 28
35 Harper, Jonathan Oral Roberts 27:25.21 4 29
36 Libbey, Pierce South Dakota 27:29.51 4 30
37 Kaiser, Grant Western Illinois 27:33.77 4 31
38 Lingle, Lucas Western Illinois 27:41.66 4 32
39 Schaffer, Connor Ipfw 27:43.41 4 33
40 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 27:44.28 4 34
41 McComb, Randy Ipfw 28:00.01 5 35
42 Welch, Zach South Dakota 28:14.34 5 36
43 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 28:30.74 5
44 Curtis, Ryan Ipfw 28:50.22 5 37
45 Kitchens, Logan Ipfw 28:52.69 5 38
46 Clary, Nathan Ipfw 29:06.98 5 39
47 Turnbow, Caleb Oral Roberts 29:27.79 5 40
48 Unger, Kurt Ipfw 29:41.66 5
49 Hoover, Christian Western Illinois 29:50.70 5 41
50 Giesing, Riley Western Illinois 30:09.07 5 42
51 Hisquierdo, Blayne Oral Roberts 30:20.68 6 43
52 Lee, Joshua Oral Roberts 30:24.21 6 44
53 Fiser, Zack Western Illinois 30:48.32 6 45
54 Harris, Bennett Oral Roberts 33:12.27 6 46
55 Trancoso, Micah Western Illinois 33:49.47 6 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Iupui 35 5 6 7 8 9 10 14
Total Time: 2:05:30.84
Average: 25:06.17
2 South Dakota St. 39 1 2 3 15 18 20 21
Total Time: 2:05:24.74
Average: 25:04.95
3 North Dakota State 80 12 13 16 17 22 23 24
Total Time: 2:09:02.65
Average: 25:48.53
4 South Dakota 87 4 11 19 25 28 30 36
Total Time: 2:10:28.33
Average: 26:05.67
5 Ipfw 158 26 27 33 35 37 38 39
Total Time: 2:18:54.42
Average: 27:46.89
6 Oral Roberts 190 29 34 40 43 44 46
Total Time: 2:25:22.17
Average: 29:04.44
7 Western Illinois 191 31 32 41 42 45 47
Total Time: 2:26:03.52
Average: 29:12.71
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Teschuk, Erin North Dakota State 20:43.91 1 1
2 Eichkorn, Amber South Dakota 21:07.43 1 2
3 Brownotter, Brittany North Dakota State 21:44.75 1 3
4 Barrett, Kelsey South Dakota 21:46.19 1 4
5 Anderson, Samantha South Dakota St. 21:56.19 1 5
6 King, Rachel South Dakota St. 21:56.24 1 6
7 Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State 21:59.04 1 7
8 Wetzstein, Katie South Dakota 21:59.60 1 8
9 Donnay, Emily South Dakota St. 22:16.17 1 9
10 Johnson, Zoey Iupui 22:31.75 1 10
11 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 22:38.19 2 11
12 Anderson, Kirsten South Dakota St. 22:44.93 2 12
13 Billington, Megan South Dakota 22:47.14 2 13
14 Mechels, Halie South Dakota St. 22:49.08 2 14
15 Lewandowski, Alexis Iupui 22:50.07 2 15
16 Riggins, Julie Iupui 22:55.85 2 16
17 Tyler, Kelsey Iupui 22:57.51 2 17
18 Kusch Dahle, Emma North Dakota State 22:59.79 2 18
19 Sippel, Rebecca Ipfw 23:00.67 2 19
20 Berzonsky, Emily South Dakota St. 23:02.39 2 20
21 Lawton, Laura South Dakota St. 23:04.97 3 21
22 Guibert, Jenny North Dakota State 23:07.05 3 22
23 Rafuse, Emma Ipfw 23:09.15 3 23
24 Joyce, Lindsay South Dakota 23:11.42 3 24
25 Feldman, Jessica South Dakota 23:17.55 3 25
26 Wetzstein, Erin South Dakota 23:23.73 3
27 Garcia, Karo Nebraska-Omaha 23:25.90 3 26
28 Emery, Jennifer Iupui 23:27.12 3 27
29 Backherms, Jessica Iupui 23:43.11 3 28
30 Gutierrez, Perla Nebraska-Omaha 23:43.19 3 29
31 Shady, Marisa South Dakota St. 23:45.61 4
32 Gensichen, Rosie Nebraska-Omaha 23:46.33 4 30
33 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 23:54.24 4 31
34 Lefler, Madison Western Illinois 23:54.53 4 32
35 Oettel, Bailey South Dakota 23:57.03 4
36 Hunt, Lexi Iupui 23:57.69 4 33
37 Averhoff, Alyssa Nebraska-Omaha 24:00.90 4 34
38 Bork, Sydney North Dakota State 24:05.24 4 35
39 Brooks, Leah Iupui 24:06.53 4
40 Schmidt, Avery Nebraska-Omaha 24:09.07 4 36
41 Lachowitzer, Tarin North Dakota State 24:09.42 5
42 Welch, Haley Iupui 24:13.54 5
43 Kacer, Rachel Ipfw 24:22.48 5 37
44 Thomas, Destanie Oral Roberts 24:43.89 5 38
45 Fensler, Breanna Ipfw 24:46.14 5 39
46 Johnson, Alyssa Western Illinois 24:49.00 5 40
47 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn Ipfw 25:01.35 5 41
48 Freetly, Alaysia North Dakota State 25:06.10 5
49 Bell, Andrea Ipfw 25:19.35 5 42
50 Reese, Omega Oral Roberts 25:22.06 5 43
51 Guenzler, Madison Oral Roberts 25:22.98 6 44
52 Spady, Shae Nebraska-Omaha 25:31.89 6 45
53 Thavenet, Alyssa Nebraska-Omaha 25:38.12 6 46
54 Fensler, Brittany Ipfw 25:59.98 6 47
55 Busch, Taylor Ipfw 26:09.71 6
56 Houston, Lauren Nebraska-Omaha 26:16.05 6
57 DePriest, Shelby Western Illinois 26:34.50 6 48
58 Finney, Jaclyn Western Illinois 27:09.55 6 49
59 Clements, Jaylee Western Illinois 28:16.99 6 50
60 Roberts, Asher Oral Roberts 32:21.43 6 51
61 Hilliard, Cameron Oral Roberts 32:21.80 7 52
62 Simpson, Chenoa Oral Roberts 33:33.09 7 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 South Dakota 38 2 4 8 11 13 24 25
Total Time: 1:50:18.55
Average: 22:03.71
2 South Dakota St. 46 5 6 9 12 14 20 21
Total Time: 1:51:42.61
Average: 22:20.53
3 North Dakota State 51 1 3 7 18 22 31 35
Total Time: 1:50:34.54
Average: 22:06.91
4 Iupui 85 10 15 16 17 27 28 33
Total Time: 1:54:42.30
Average: 22:56.46
5 Nebraska-Omaha 155 26 29 30 34 36 45 46
Total Time: 1:59:05.39
Average: 23:49.08
6 Ipfw 159 19 23 37 39 41 42 47
Total Time: 2:00:19.79
Average: 24:03.96
7 Western Illinois 219 32 40 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:10:44.57
Average: 26:08.92
8 Oral Roberts 228 38 43 44 51 52 53
Total Time: 2:20:12.16
Average: 28:02.44
History for Summit League Cross Country Championships
Show 13 more
|