MN Home
A.net/MN
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
January 31st-1st 2020 Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Winona State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Winona, Minnesota
Team Hoot
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timing Company
Northern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dekalb, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Team USA MN/
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/WI
University of Manitoba Track and Field and Cross Country - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southwest Minnesota State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
RunnerSpace.com/MB
Sheffield El
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Winnipeg Optimis
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Minnesota-duluth Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Minnesota
Lakehead University Track & Field and Cross Country - Thunder Bay, Ontario
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
USATF.org
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Cptc-New Balance
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/CA
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
Twin Cities Running Club - St. Paul - MN - USATF Club - USATF Minnesota
Marquette University Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/GA
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
Bison Athletic C
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/IL
University of St Thomas Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
Dave Bergstrom E
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Invited groups
2015
Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
2015 Results - Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Minneapolis, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Bison Athletic C
Concordia-St. Paul
Cptc-New Balance
Dave Bergstrom E
Iowa Central
Kennesaw State
Lakehead
Manitoba
Marquette
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Duluth
North Dakota
North Dakota State
Northern Illinois
Sacramento State
Sheffield El
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southwest Minn State
St Cloud State
St Thomas (MN)
Team Hoot
Team USA MN
Twin Cities Tra
Unattached
Winnipeg Optimist
Winona State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neumann, Brad
9
Minnesota
06.81
nwi
1
2
Bredy, Derek
Sheffield El
06.81
nwi
1
3
Resias, Cliff
9
Iowa Central
06.88
nwi
1
4
Kawalawu, George
Unattached
06.88
nwi
1
5
Charles, Jordan
9
Minnesota
06.91
nwi
1
6
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
06.93
nwi
1
7
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
06.94
nwi
1
8
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.95
nwi
1
9
Adorno, Eric
10
Sacramento State
07.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bredy, Derek
Sheffield El
06.87
nwi
1
2
Kawalawu, George
Unattached
06.90
nwi
3
3
Resias, Cliff
9
Iowa Central
06.91
nwi
4
4
Neumann, Brad
9
Minnesota
06.93
nwi
2
5
Charles, Jordan
9
Minnesota
06.95
nwi
3
6
Thony, Jack
10
South Dakota
06.95
nwi
1
7
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
06.97
nwi
2
8
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
06.98
nwi
4
9
Adorno, Eric
10
Sacramento State
07.01
nwi
1
10
Turner, Michael
NA
Sacramento State
07.03
nwi
2
11
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
07.05
nwi
4
12
Godi, Gemechu
11
Minnesota
07.05
nwi
2
13
Bell, Brandon
10
Marquette
07.08
nwi
3
14
Coleman, Quinton
10
Minnesota
07.11
nwi
4
15
Blassingame, Sean
9
Kennesaw State
07.12
nwi
2
16
Niederer, Karsten
9
Sacramento State
07.13
nwi
3
17
Ratzlaff, Evan
Manitoba
07.13
nwi
1
18
Singleton, Terrell
10
Kennesaw State
07.14
nwi
2
19
O'Connell, Jeff
12
South Dakota
07.14
nwi
4
20
Butler, JT
9
St Cloud State
07.15
nwi
4
21
Yedoni, Trevor
10
Minnesota
07.16
nwi
3
22
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.16
nwi
1
23
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.19
nwi
3
24
Cooper, Richard
9
Sacramento State
07.20
nwi
1
24
Andersen, Brady
9
North Dakota Sta
07.20
nwi
2
26
Edwards, Devin
Manitoba
07.21
nwi
3
27
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
07.22
nwi
4
28
Carr, Richard
10
St Cloud State
07.23
nwi
1
29
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.24
nwi
4
30
Word, Joshua
9
Marquette
07.26
nwi
1
31
Hurdal, Quenton
Manitoba
07.26
nwi
2
32
Wake, Sean
Manitoba
07.28
nwi
3
33
Akins, Michael
Manitoba
07.44
nwi
2
34
Dawson, Claudis
10
Iowa Central
07.52
nwi
3
35
McCaugh, Patrick Rozansk
12
Manitoba
07.66
nwi
4
--
Aoun, Syed Muhammed
Winnipeg Optimis
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
10
Minnesota
07.49
nwi
1
2
Whittle, Alicia
12
Kennesaw State
07.52
nwi
1
3
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.55
nwi
1
4
Powell, Caprice
12
Sacramento State
07.56
nwi
1
5
Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha
10
Northern Illinoi
07.57
nwi
1
6
Slayton, Maileka
10
Kennesaw State
07.72
nwi
1
7
Turner, Tegan
Manitoba
07.78
nwi
1
8
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
07.78
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Jazmin
10
Iowa Central
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
10
Minnesota
07.54
nwi
2
2
Whittle, Alicia
12
Kennesaw State
07.61
nwi
1
3
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.64
nwi
3
4
Powell, Caprice
12
Sacramento State
07.64
nwi
4
5
Slayton, Maileka
10
Kennesaw State
07.67
nwi
2
6
Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha
10
Northern Illinoi
07.70
nwi
4
7
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
07.76
nwi
3
8
Turner, Tegan
Manitoba
07.76
nwi
1
10
Nunn, Bennisha
9
Iowa Central
07.80
nwi
3
9
Jackson, Jazmin
10
Iowa Central
07.80
nwi
2
11
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
07.83
nwi
4
12
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
07.84
nwi
4
13
McLeod, Rachael
Manitoba
07.86
nwi
1
14
Powell, Jocselyn
9
Kennesaw State
07.93
nwi
1
15
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.94
nwi
2
16
O'Brien, Molly
10
Marquette
07.95
nwi
1
17
Isom, Alexandria
10
Northern Illinoi
07.98
nwi
3
18
Middleton, Marki
10
Sacramento State
07.99
nwi
4
19
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
08.02
nwi
3
20
Wanigasekara, Sasanie
12
Manitoba
08.05
nwi
4
21
Mulbah, Cece
9
Iowa Central
08.06
nwi
2
22
Gregory, Karlona
9
Minnesota State
08.07
nwi
2
23
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
08.08
nwi
1
24
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
08.09
nwi
3
25
Holt, Briana
9
Minnesota State
08.10
nwi
4
26
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.12
nwi
3
27
Foreman, Brooke
11
Minnesota State
08.17
nwi
1
28
Lahren, Allie
10
North Dakota Sta
08.25
nwi
3
29
Martin, Jnana
9
Marquette
08.25
nwi
1
--
Blumm, Stephanie
11
Sacramento State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Davis, Tristian
9
South Dakota
DNS
nwi
3
--
Johnson, De'Von
10
Kennesaw State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Gray, Jordan
9
Kennesaw State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Willis, Monti
10
Kennesaw State
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
843667 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Bison Athletic C
,
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#minnesota
#jack-johnson
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!